Friday, February 27, 2009

I know I cant...n so I wont

04022009035929100123377bg0


there are certain things in my life i knew i really cant control it..i mean things happened unexpectedlyskull..


i know i cant take my life for granted...so i wont ever try not to enjoy every moment of it winking


i know i cant be pleased by everyone...so i wont take any chances to let myself cause my heart so much misery love struck


i know i cant be complete alone...so i wont force my heart to be broken each day shame on you


i know i cant be perfect...so i wont run away from those hearts who need n love me angel


i know i cant like everybody around me...so i wont compel myself to stop being so devil


i know i cant be an angel...so i wont ever try to be 1 don't tell anyone


i know i cant be whatever i want to be if i alwiz said NO...so i wont reluctantly told myself that I CANT anymore star


i know i cant be like others...so i wont ever ever ever force myself to be like them rock on!


1


coz i am me..and i will alwiz be me..


Love n regards,


good luck A.L

Thursday, February 26, 2009

::Hidup ini..(taken from emel that i've recently got)::


  • kita kat dunia nih tak hidup sorg2... ada famili, ada kawan2, ada jiran, ada suami, ada isteri, ada anak, ada cucu sebagai peneman...



  • sbb tu Allah jadikan bulan bintang matahari, manusia dan haiwan, tumbuh2an dan macam2 lg...



  • dlm hidup kita nih, kita hidup saling tolong menolong bantu membantu... bukan saja sesama manusia, dgn haiwan jugak... dgn tumbuhan jugak...



  • jadi takde istilah dgn kejayaan yg kita gapai pada hari ini adalah atas hasil usaha kita sendiri... kita tetap meminta pertolongan yg lain...



  • oleh itu, suka saya nak mengingatkan pada diri saya dan juga teman2 saya...

  • jangan terlalu ego utk mengakui kesilapan sendiri...

  • jgn ego mengaku yg kita berjaya pd hari ini adalah hasil usaha kita sendiri

  • jgn pandang rendah pada org lain...

  • jgn terlalu cepat menghukum apabila sesuatu berlaku kpd kita...

  • jgn suka menyalahkan org lain atas apa yg terjadi...

  • jgn menidakkan pendapat atau kritikan org kpd kita...

  • jgn sekali2 berkata "knp aku nak pikirkan apa yg org kata pd aku?"

  • jgn memaksa org utk mengikut kata kita...



  • kita hidup bukan atas dasar "hidup kau, hidup kau... hidup aku jangan kacau"



  • org menegur, tentu ada sebabnya...

  • tentu ada yg tak kena...

  • menego bukan mencari kesalahan...

  • kita ditego utk kebaikan...

  • bukan kita tak pernah tahu, sahabat dan famili itu adalah cermin kanta kita...



  • kalu tak reti nak hidup bermasyarakat...

  • sila tinggal di hutan!

  • yg dalam hutan tu pun hidup bermasyarakat, bermuafakat!

  • kita hidup, saling bergantungan... jgn tidakkan kenyataan itu!


Love n Regards,

good luck A. L

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

::new moon::

101769_new-moon_300


yeay! finished read it! well but i'm not into it like the 1st book..twilight.. but still i love it so much. i do get carried away when edward left bella..n she had a hard times healed her soul..(n her heart 2 broken heart ) it's like sumthg u'll never wish for suddenly it came true..( but i aint shed any tears..tongue) but for once.. i do wondering..if ever sum1 u gave ur heart 4..ever leaves u juz like that..it would be a terrific disaster.. (if it's without any concrite reasons lar..huhu thumbs down)


i do have a time to read it as my weekend is disaster with an emergency case (hee hee) far from that..the whole holiday WAS terrific.. i've got sms asking for my address..asked the same question that i know i dont know the exact answer, got wedding cards from pals..and so on.. mind u if u search for the xtra ordinary life routine..well it's not in my list it wasn't me ..


cant wait 2 read another series from twilight saga..(the main reason I DO like this book..is edward cullen characters does remind me of sum1 i know..i mean the silence, cant-do-this-nor-that..n bla,bla.. except the main features la..huhu..i'm dying if i ever got BF such a face..laughing) i give this book 7/10..(as edward part is least as i wasnt expected..raised eyebrows)






[caption id="attachment_211" align="aligncenter" width="300" caption="my current desktop wallpaper..weee.."]my current desktop wallpaper..weee..[/caption]


Love n Regards;


A.L good luck




Thursday, February 19, 2009

A twist in my story

today ~ sy da jatuh cinta dgn laptop kecil le novo...hopefully by the end of this year sy dapat memilikinye praying..(huhu nangis sgt2) sy xpnah inginkan sesuatu sgt2 begini (muz b sumthg spesel bout that things agaknyer ke sy ni keanak2an..hee hee)..sy harap sgt dpt kaler pink (yeay! peace signpink is the next choice if there's no purple!)


currently ~ gotta to finish my annual report this instant..yup..who dares to say being a GRA is an easy task? dare not to say that. lots of stress, dramas, time 2 waste, pantri times (what the heck? hee hee) and mind u 4 as far as i'm concern, i'm spending 2 years on literature reviews n still..(not only me...most of my fwens done that..huhu)


present ~ sy lapa..tp sy da bjaya menahan diri dr godaan nasi (yeay!dancing) sy sukakan nasi tp...sy terpakse la give up on it..huhu.. cant wait 2 see the results by end of June..(hopefully can make it)


future ~ when i'm thinking back of those times i'd wasted..only God knows how regret i am.. there's a lot of sins n troubles i'd made.. yet..times too short for me n him..everyday i keep thinking about it, counting how much time left 4 us 2 b together.. my life would be a good sad story if i can wrote it.. but then i have to be strong 4 him.. even those times when he showed how bad his hair fell, how bad his condition..i muz b strong..


coz i do believe..in my mind..in my heart.. manusia xkan di uji lebih dr kemampuannya..


n so.. i know i can through all this..it juz a matter of time..


Love n Regards,


good luck A.L

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Lovebug

lately..i've pay much attention 2 my facebook..friendster? well  still active but juz so-n-so..peace sign sumtimes i really had a hard times when i looked at sum of my frens..yup..i do get envied with them sumtimes.. like they all got all the beautiful lifes, easier 1 aint like mine... cryingbut do i get carried away with all such beautiful things? huh? I DO...cryingcryingcrying.. mom alwiz told me that life isnt what we wish 4 but is sumthg we created ourselves..


well..i'm otw creating my own world.. the world that i'll alwiz wanted long time ago.. even though i can create this world of mine..(should i called it "A.L's World..huhu) 1 thing 4 sure aint come true..n that thing will definitely appeared only in my dreams..(huh! sigh..maybe God had a better plan 4 me..)


jom lyn Lovebug from jonas brother...lalalala...dancing



"Now I’m speechless, over the edge
I’m just breathless
I never thought that I’d catch this Lovebug again
Hopeless, head over heels in the moment
I never thought that I’d get hit by this Lovebug again"

Love n regards;


good luck A.L